[Geojson] problem and doubt with coordinates
Emilio Otero
emeotero at gmail.com
Tue Oct 23 07:30:45 PDT 2012
hi,
I've a problem with a geojson. the coordenates of the geojson are in
EPSG:3035 and my project is defined in 4326. I use a Grid width GeoExt to
read the information in the map, the script loads the file and it must draw
the info in the map. The problem is that i don't know how to transform this
information.
The information in the GeoJson is, for example:
"features": [
{ "type": "Feature", "properties": { "OBJECTID": 202, "Xlaea": 3341594.0,
"Ylaea": 2342623.0, "pprob": 0.526, "pbin": "1" }, "geometry": { "type":
"Point", "coordinates": [ 3341594.0, 2342623.0 ] } },
and I need to transform to:
{ "type": "Feature", "properties": { "OBJECTID": 202, "Xlaea": 3341594.0,
"Ylaea": 2342623.0, "pprob": 0.526, "pbin": "1" }, "geometry": { "type":
"Point", "coordinates": [ -2.109432568463911, 43.480204635368239 ] }},
In the map propertys in OpenLayers I`ve defined :
var options= {//map options
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
units:"m"};
Somebody can tell me something about this. Thanks in regards.
Emilio.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.geojson.org/pipermail/geojson-geojson.org/attachments/20121023/f3ed0005/attachment.htm>
More information about the GeoJSON
mailing list